Select Page

Dash for Diabetes

Dash for Diabetes

Age Group Results

September 05, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.



Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

4 Miler

Overall Female Top Finishers Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vicky Krassman VA

83

42

1

30:21.0

7:35/M

2

Joan D’Alonzo

37

51

2

30:27.9

7:37/M

3

Michelle Balio

11

33

3

31:38.6

7:55/M

Top

Overall Female Master’s Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Young VA

75

43

5

32:35.8

8:09/M

Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Quinna Molden VA

96

7

38

50:21.2

12:35/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tara Owens VA

57

16

21

41:54.4

10:29/M

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trish Cash VA

66

25

14

38:54.4

9:44/M

2

Holly Burns VA

59

29

20

41:50.1

10:28/M

3

Sarah Summers

2

23

26

42:43.9

10:41/M

4

Megan Derrick VA

91

22

39

50:42.1

12:41/M

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

April Adams Winchester VA

16

36

4

32:12.7

8:03/M

2

Robin Coutts VA

93

39

6

34:02.3

8:31/M

3

Claire Guida

13

35

7

34:56.9

8:44/M

4

Billie Brown

23

39

8

36:20.8

9:05/M

5

Nancy Merriman VA

92

38

9

36:44.1

9:11/M

6

Marisa Varley

6

30

10

36:55.5

9:14/M

7

Sherri Sears

21

36

11

37:09.0

9:17/M

8

Tabitha Bradley

10

32

12

37:40.2

9:25/M

9

Jessica Perloff VA

64

34

13

38:53.7

9:43/M

10

Kathryn Keysor

12

34

17

40:44.9

10:11/M

11

Heather Hopkins VA

74

33

22

42:01.0

10:30/M

12

Melissa Veach

15

35

27

43:47.6

10:57/M

13

Susan Kerkhoff VA

89

34

29

44:06.6

11:02/M

14

Leslie Weisbrod

20

36

30

44:17.9

11:04/M

15

Wendy May

7

31

33

45:04.5

11:16/M

16

Jennifer Beaudoin VA

63

34

41

51:37.0

12:54/M

17

Jennifer Nielson VA

159

33

42

59:27.2

14:52/M

Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Tuetsch

32

47

15

39:12.0

9:48/M

2

Cindy Simmons

87

41

18

40:49.7

10:12/M

3

Noel Wright VA

99

41

19

40:51.6

10:13/M

4

Patty Stover VA

65

44

23

42:18.2

10:35/M

5

Sherri Goodlin

27

41

24

42:25.4

10:36/M

6

Sharon Hodgson

30

46

25

42:33.4

10:38/M

7

Melany Yeatras

33

47

28

43:47.8

10:57/M

8

Tamar Tufts Winchester VA

29

42

32

44:57.2

11:14/M

9

Sandra Couillard Stephens City VA

94

44

34

45:55.8

11:29/M

10

Amy Molden VA

95

40

37

50:17.3

12:34/M

Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Specht VA

42

59

36

49:50.2

12:28/M

2

Colleen Snyder

40

55

40

51:09.9

12:47/M

Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Mayhew Winchester VA

43

65

16

40:38.2

10:10/M

2

Mary Sturm VA

88

61

31

44:53.7

11:13/M

Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Hughes Winchester VA

48

74

35

47:04.1

11:46/M

Top

Overall Male Top Finishers Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Shirk Winchester VA

62

31

1

20:39.3

5:10/M

2

Matthew Lofton Winchester VA

67

32

2

22:29.3

5:37/M

3

Michael Vega VA

60

33

3

24:12.7

6:03/M

Top

Overall Male Master’s Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Racey Gore VA

56

43

6

25:43.2

6:26/M

Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jared Tufts

1

13

26

32:03.6

8:01/M

2

David Espinal Stephens City VA

80

13

31

33:33.0

8:23/M

3

Josue Espinal Stephens City VA

79

11

52

45:44.7

11:26/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick Myers

52

15

4

25:04.4

6:16/M

2

Zachary Bowen Gore VA

54

15

10

28:23.7

7:06/M

3

Nathan Shelburne VA

72

19

38

34:41.6

8:40/M

Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Bowles VA

97

29

5

25:19.8

6:20/M

2

Austin Clark VA

77

20

36

34:21.2

8:35/M

3

Jr Gibson VA

100

24

39

34:53.3

8:43/M

4

Josh Shade

3

24

47

40:58.0

10:15/M

5

Nic Hoover VA

86

24

48

40:58.3

10:15/M

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Howse

19

36

7

26:04.2

6:31/M

2

Eric Shue VA

78

39

13

29:08.0

7:17/M

3

Jamey Walters Stephens City VA

17

36

14

29:34.0

7:24/M

4

Mike Legge Stephens City VA

8

32

19

30:30.5

7:38/M

5

Brian Ritter

53

33

20

31:00.0

7:45/M

6

Hunter Pierce

5

30

22

31:23.1

7:51/M

7

Steve Beaudoin VA

70

39

23

31:36.3

7:54/M

8

Chad Roberts Winchester VA

55

39

32

33:33.4

8:23/M

9

Rick Feathers

9

32

34

34:03.4

8:31/M

10

Joel Shank

14

35

41

35:36.5

8:54/M

11

Brian Maphis VA

69

35

42

35:58.7

9:00/M

12

Mike Knotts VA

157

31

43

36:30.1

9:08/M

13

Jason Sides

18

36

45

37:51.9

9:28/M

14

Jay Foreman

22

38

49

41:52.1

10:28/M

15

Bill Carper VA

98

37

51

42:50.0

10:43/M

Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Brewer Winchester VA

82

45

8

26:54.2

6:44/M

2

Duane Williamson Warrenton VA

85

47

9

27:07.9

6:47/M

3

Jeff Williams VA

71

42

17

29:54.6

7:29/M

4

Clay Perry VA

73

40

24

31:47.2

7:57/M

5

Scott Douglas

35

47

25

31:49.0

7:57/M

6

David Tufts

28

42

27

32:03.9

8:01/M

7

Corey MacKnight

25

40

30

33:02.6

8:16/M

8

Jerry Biller New Market VA

26

41

33

33:56.5

8:29/M

9

Eric Vonherbulis VA

58

40

40

35:18.5

8:50/M

10

Bryce Davis VA

90

40

44

37:23.5

9:21/M

11

John Heflin Stephens City VA

31

47

46

39:07.5

9:47/M

12

Rodger Smith

34

47

53

47:02.9

11:46/M

Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Stahr VA

84

50

11

28:40.8

7:10/M

2

Joel McKenzie Stephens City VA

81

50

12

28:49.1

7:12/M

3

Myron Kremer Winchester VA

39

54

15

29:46.5

7:27/M

4

Dennis Myers

41

57

16

29:54.4

7:29/M

5

Dennis Coleman Gaithersburg MD

61

53

18

30:22.1

7:36/M

6

Neal Riemenschneider Winchester VA

68

56

29

32:54.9

8:14/M

Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Mayhew Winchester VA

44

66

21

31:17.2

7:49/M

2

Randy Wingfield Winchester VA

45

66

35

34:19.3

8:35/M

3

Ray Kitchen Martinsburg WV

46

66

37

34:32.8

8:38/M

Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Douglas Morris

47

73

28

32:04.8

8:01/M

2

Robert Gurtler VA

76

76

50

42:11.7

10:33/M

3

Bob Atkins Winchester VA

49

86

54

57:49.4

14:27/M

Kid’s 1 Mile 6 to 12

Top

Female 4 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maggie Ubert Stephens City VA

154

7

6

8:08.4

8:08/M

2

Mikayla Balio Winchester VA

120

7

11

9:10.7

9:10/M

3

Lauren Mason Winchester VA

153

8

12

9:27.5

9:27/M

4

Kimberly Warnagiris VA

161

8

13

9:29.7

9:29/M

5

Emily Tyler

112

8

15

10:37.2

10:37/M

6

Isabella Balio

130

4

16

10:42.3

10:42/M

7

Jordan Hughes

106

7

18

11:15.0

11:15/M

8

Paige Hughes

108

7

19

11:38.0

11:38/M

Top

Female 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Camryn Ubert Stephens City VA

155

9

1

6:42.2

6:42/M

2

Olivia Couillard Stephens City VA

151

10

2

6:54.1

6:54/M

3

Emma Van Horn VA

158

9

4

7:17.8

7:17/M

4

Marissa Graham Berryville VA

116

10

5

7:58.2

7:58/M

5

Mary Duncan VA

156

10

7

8:19.8

8:19/M

6

Allyson Varley

110

10

8

8:49.4

8:49/M

7

Virginia Biller New Market VA

117

10

10

9:05.3

9:05/M

8

Abbie Beaudoin VA

141

9

14

10:03.4

10:03/M

9

Cleo Yeatras

113

10

17

11:06.2

11:06/M

Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anna Teutsch

119

12

3

7:15.5

7:15/M

2

Elizabeth Tyler

118

11

9

8:54.7

8:54/M

Top

Male 4 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Stickley Winchester VA

145

7

2

6:40.8

6:40/M

2

Garrett Stickley Winchester VA

146

5

5

7:55.2

7:55/M

3

Olivia Walker

107

7

6

8:13.4

8:13/M

4

Thomas Tyler

103

6

7

8:19.3

8:19/M

5

Braxton Biller New Market VA

101

6

8

8:24.0

8:24/M

6

Ben Beaudoin VA

140

7

9

8:34.2

8:34/M

7

Jake Rimmel

102

6

10

8:34.6

8:34/M

8

Logan Knisley

111

8

11

8:39.1

8:39/M

9

Donovan Varley

109

8

12

8:44.6

8:44/M

10

Drew Schwentker Middletown VA

149

7

13

8:55.2

8:55/M

11

Deaken Neff VA

162

6

14

9:08.9

9:08/M

12

Calum McArthur VA

144

7

15

9:30.2

9:30/M

13

Tyler Goodlin

104

6

16

11:27.9

11:27/M

14

Nathan MacKnight VA

137

8

17

13:33.3

13:33/M

Top

Male 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicholas Schwentker Middletown VA

150

10

1

6:19.5

6:19/M

2

Jackson Sigler

115

10

4

7:31.4

7:31/M

Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aj Merriman VA

148

11

3

6:41.7

6:41/M


*Overall place within gender.