Select Page

WS #5 Stickman’s Tandems

Stickman’s Tandems 5k
SVR Winter Series #5
January 29th 2011
Strasburg Middle School
Strasburg, Virginia
Race Director: Mark Stickley

 

. PLACE NAME AGE SEX TIME SVR MEMBER TEAMS: Runner 1 place Runner 2 place total
. 1 Eric Graf 17 M 16:27 N MALE TEAMS 1 Eric Graf 1 Ryan Graf 8 9
. 2 Justin Fritzuis 26 M 16:41 Y 2 Ryan Farnan 3 Bobby Stanley 9 12
. 3 Ryan Farnan 18 M 16:52 N 3 Charles Bowles 12 Steven Trayer 6 18
. 4 Karsten Brown 36 M 17:00 Y 4 Tyler Trice 16 Nick Stasiak 18 34
. 5 Jordan Chang 23 M 17:08 N 5 Duane Williamson 20 Mike Meadows 19 39
. 6 Steven Trayer 18 M 17:14 Y 6 Mike Legge 43 Joel McKenzie 26 69
. 7 Matt Lofton 31 M 17:22 Y 7 Brad Frey 40 Jamey Walters 34 74
. 8 Ryan Graf 15 M 17:27 N 8 Brad Rippey 15 Mark Ramey 60 75
. 9 Bobby Stanley 19 M 17:33 N 9 Thom Williamson 29 Mick Langford 57 86
. 10 Rob Jones 40 M 17:47 N 10 Glenn Gravatt 69 Dave Gearhart 28 97
. 11 Armi Legge 15 M 18:10 Y 11 Bob Gurtler 108 Karsten Brown 4 112
. 12 Charles Bowles 28 M 18:21 Y 12 Terry Leckie 47 Bill Powers 65 112
. 13 Bryan Inglish 33 M 18:32 Y 13 Brad Moss 59 Ty Couillard 62 121
. 14 Ryan Quinnelly 28 M 18:39 Y 14 Peter Volpane 50 Randy Wingfield 75 125
. 15 Brad Rippey 44 M 18:42 Y 15 Phil Griffin 67 Greg Lestik 66 133
. 16 Tyler Trice 17 M 18:45 Y 16 Michael Eckert 84 Don Eckert 51 135
. 17 Mike Walton 44 M 19:21 Y 17 Paul Grosz 119 Ed Grainger 83 202
. 18 Nick Stasiak 16 M 19:34 Y 18 Mike Ruddy 102 Ayrton Justice 101 203
. 19 Mike Meadows 53 M 19:37 Y 19 Jeremy Busch 110 Mark Kennerly 128 238
. 20 Duane Williamson 47 M 19:46 Y 20 Dalton Krossman 121 sorry, no teammate n/a
. 21 Jason Page 66 M 20:07 Y
. 22 Michelle VanHorn 29 F 20:10 Y FEMALE TEAMS 1 Adrienne Moretz 48 Hanna Robinson 32 80
. 23 Ray Legge 49 M 20:29 Y 2 Krista Farris 37 Michelle Balio 58 95
. 24 Louis Anderson 56 M 20:39 N 3 Katie Steadman 44 Amy Feathers 52 96
. 25 Amber Hawkins 15 F 20:43 Y 4 Rachel Taylor 56 Sarah Elbon 63 119
. 26 Joel McKenzie 49 M 21:08 Y 5 Maggie Ubert 91 Gwen Moss 74 165
. 27 Emily Warner 27 F 21:11 Y 6 Mikayla Weaver 71 Olivia Couillard 98 169
. 28 Dave Gearhart 56 M 21:18 Y 7 Michelle See 80 Nancy Specht 114 194
. 29 Thom Williamson 45 M 21:24 N 8 Dianne Wright 109 Rachel Smith 122 231
. 30 Kauren Nordstrom 28 F 21:25 Y 9 Christy Blake 118 Arin Rappa 124 242
. 31 Bill Stahr 50 M 21:28 N
. 32 Hanna Robinson 24 F 21:29 N
. 33 Tim Hudson 43 M 21:41 Y CO-ED TEAMS 1 Kauren Nordstrom 30 Justin Fritzius 2 32
. 34 Jamey Walters 35 M 21:44 Y 2 Ryan Quinnelly 14 Emily Warner 27 41
. 35 John Shelburne 49 M 21:45 Y 3 Tim Hudson 33 Michelle Van Horn 22 55
. 36 Jim Shaughnessy 50 M 21:46 Y 4 Karen Young 46 Bill Stahr 31 77
. 37 Krista Farris 41 F 21:47 Y 5 Brian Inglish 13 Lisa Heavner 89 102
. 38 Josef Hofbauer 15 M 21:53 N 6 Rachel Hite 107 Rob Jones 10 117
. 39 Nelly Anderson 26 F 21:59 N 7 Susan Walton 100 Mike Walton 17 117
. 40 Brad Frey 30 M 22:03 N 8 Camryn Ubert 70 Ethan Moss 73 143
. 41 Nate Shelburne 18 M 22:10 Y 9 Holly Nightingale 88 Hunter Dively 61 149
. 42 Denny Myers 56 M 22:12 Y 10 Janet Hughes 73 Ed Grainger 83 156
. 43 Mike Legge 32 M 22:17 Y 11 Doug Morris 72 Barbara Irwin 85 157
. 44 Katie Steadman 31 F 22:24 Y 12 Jon Duvall 87 Pam Patterson 92 179
. 45 Myron Kremer 53 M 22:32 Y 13 Herb Sturm 81 Mary Sturm 111 192
. 46 Karen Young 42 F 22:37 N
. 47 Terry Leckie 47 M 22:43 PREZ FAMILY TEAMS 1 Ray Legge 23 Armi Legge 11 34
. 48 Adrianne Moretz 22 F 22:47 N 2 Jordan Chang 5 Joshua Chang 55 60
. 49 April Adams 36 F 22:47 Y 3 Nelly Anderson 39 Louis Anderson 24 63
. 50 Peter Volpone 15 M 22:48 Y 4 Jason Page 21 April Adams 49 70
. 51 Don Eckert 48 M 23:04 Y 5 John Shelburne 35 Nate Shelburne 41 76
. 52 Amy Feathers 31 F 23:11 Y 6 Josef Hofbauer 38 Michael Hofbauer 54 92
. 53 Vicky Krossman 41 F 23:13 Y 7 Amber Hawkins 25 Linda Hawkins 86 111
. 54 Michael Hofbauer 47 M 23:19 N 8 Tara Owens 97 Myron Kremer 45 142
. 55 Joshua Chang 25 M 23:25 N 9 Brooke Krossman 99 Victoria Krossman 53 152
. 56 Rachel Taylor 15 F 23:38 N 10 Mike Legge 43 Wendy May 113 156
. 57 Mick Langford 45 M 23:42 Y 11 David Lockhart 76 Stewart Lockhart 90 166
. 58 Michelle Balio 33 F 23:43 Y 12 Vernon Heavner 93 Alex Lane 78 171
. 59 Brad Moss 45 M 23:44 Y 13 Robert Hall 112 Rebecca Hall 64 176
. 60 Mark Ramey 57 M 23:58 Y 14 Brad Layman 77 Israel Lockhart 106 183
. 61 Hunter Dively 18 M 24:03 N 15 Ed Mayhew 105 Mary Mayhew 104 209
. 62 Ty Couillard 53 M 24:06 N 16 John Justice 117 Nikki Justice 116 233
. 63 Sarah Elbon 15 F 24:08 N 17 Sabrina Rippey 125 Caleb Rippey 123 248
. 64 Rebecca Hall 36 F 24:11 Y 18 Erick Trammel 126 Kendra Allanson 127 253
. 65 Bill Powers 54 M 24:14 Y
. 66 Greg Lestik 17 M 24:16 N Two-timers
. 67 Phil Griffin 43 M 24:18 Y Assigned after the fact
. 68 Ed Schrank 51 M 24:22 Y signed up on wrong division on race day
. 69 Glenn Gravatt 53 M 24:31 Y
. 70 Camryn Ubert 9 F 24:43 Y
. 71 Mikayla Weaver 10 F 24:44 Y
. 72 Doug Morris 72 M 25:00 Y
. 73 Ethan Moss 9 M 25:39 Y
. 74 Gwen Moss 44 F 25:41 Y
. 75 Randy Wingfield 65 M 25:48 Y
. 76 David Lockhart 37 M 25:55 Y
. 77 Brad Layman 17 M 26:27 N
. 78 Alex Lane 28 M 26:32 N
. 79 Chris Rathol 44 M 26:34 N
. 80 Michelle See 40 F 26:39 Y
. 81 Herb Sturm 60 M 27:24 Y
. 82 McKenzie Schrank 13 F 27:28 Y
. 83 Ed Grainger 66 M 27:37 Y
. 84 Michael Eckert 19 M 27:47 Y
. 85 Barbara Irwin 45 F 27:53 N
. 86 Linda Hawkins 50 F 28:17 N
. 87 Jon Duvall 46 M 28:22 Y
. 88 Holly Nightingale 31 F 28:27 Y
. 89 Lisa Heavner 32 F 29:00 Y
. 90 Stewart Lockhart 41 M 29:19 N
. 91 Maggie Ubert 7 F 29:27 Y
. 92 Pam Patterson 50 F 29:48 N
. 93 Vernon Heavner 31 M 29:48 Y
. 94 Dale Marchant 18 M 29:56 N
. 95 Laura White 40 F 30:15 N
. 96 Phil Laub 59 M 30:33 Y
. 97 Tara Owens 16 F 30:54 Y
. 98 Olivia Couillard 9 F 31:08 N
. 99 Brooke Krossman 18 F 31:12 Y
. 100 Susan Walton 42 F 31:57 N
. 101 Ayrton Justice 9 M 32:01 N
. 102 Mike Ruddy 39 M 32:03 Y
. 103 Marisa Varley 30 F 32:11 Y
. 104 Mary Mayhew 65 F 32:25 Y
. 105 Ed Mayhew 65 M 32:26 Y
. 106 Israel Lockhart 15 M 32:28 N
. 107 Rachael Hite 29 F 32:37 N
. 108 Robert Gurtler 75 M 32:42 Y
. 109 Dianne Wright 55 F 32:56 Y
. 110 Jeremy Busch 34 M 33:06 Y
. 111 Mary Sturm 60 F 33:43 Y
. 112 Robert Hall 43 M 33:51 Y
. 113 Wendy May 30 F 34:24 N
. 114 Nancy Specht 58 F 34:36 Y
. 115 Janet Hughes 73 F 35:02 Y
. 116 Nikki Justice 11 F 35:22 N
. 117 John Justice 43 M 35:22 N
. 118 Christy Blake 29 F 36:30 N
. 119 Paul Grosz 61 M 36:34 Y
. 120 Colleen Snyder 54 F 38:21 Y
. 121 Dalton Krossman 7 M 38:56 Y
. 122 Rachel Smith 29 F 39:21 N
. 123 Caleb Rippey 11 M 40:35 Y
. 124 Arin Rappa 31 F 40:38 N
. 125 Sabrina Rippey 12 F 40:40 Y
. 126 Erick Trammel 38 M 48:51 N
. 127 Kendra Allanson 36 F 49:14 N
. 128 Mark Kennerly 46 M 50:37 N