Select Page

WS#7 Treasure Hunt

Treasure Hunt ~3.3 miler
SVR Winter Series #7
February 26, 2011
Clarke County High School
Berryville, Virginia

 

. Place Last Name First Name Age M/F Time
. 1 Fritzius Justin 26 1st M 17:43
. 2 Brown Karsten 36 2nd M 18:01
. 3 Guinn Michael 30 3rd M 18:09
. 4 Chang Jordan 23 4th M 18:15
. 5 Stanley Bobby 19 5th M 18:34
. 6 Lofton Matthew 31 M 18:38
. 7 Rigsby Austin 17 M 18:39
. 8 Jones Rob 40 M 18:55
. 9 Legge Armi 15 M 19:14
. 10 Rippey Brad 44 M 19:20
. 11 Hoff T.J. 31 M 19:24
. 12 Trice Tyler 17 M 19:25
. 13 Inglish Bryan 33 M 19:26
. 14 Bowles Mister Charlie 28 M 19:36
. 15 Johnson Aaron 34 M 19:57
. 16 Love Chuck 25 M 20:11
. 17 Schrank Brenda 38 1st F 20:29
. 18 King Adam 17 M 20:33
. 19 Meadows Mike 53 M 20:45
. 20 Legge Ray 49 M 21:03
. 21 Volpone Peter 15 M 21:04
. 22 Hawkins Amber 15 2nd F 21:10
. 23 Page Jason 66 M 21:15
. 24 VanHorn Michelle 29 3rd F 21:59
. 25 Williamson Duane 47 M 22:01
. 26 Gearhart Dave 56 M 22:04
. 27 Duncan Dane 15 M 22:15
. 28 Hudson Tim 43 M 22:30
. 29 McKenzie Joel 49 M 22:36
. 30 Warner Emily 26 4th F 22:39
. 31 Riemenschneider Neal 56 M 22:41
. 32 Nordstrom Kauren 28 5th F 22:45
. 33 Rigsby Shane 13 M 22:51
. 34 Dors Ian 13 M 22:52
. 35 Farris Krista 41 F 22:56
. 36 Durrant Ben 32 M 23:08
. 37 Shelburne John 49 M 23:12
. 38 Legge Mike 32 M 23:16
. 39 Cowman Misty 33 F 23:30
. 40 Frey Brad 30 M 23:35
. 41 Myers Denny 56 M 23:40
. 42 Leckie Terry 47 M 23:46
. 43 Eckert Don 48 M 23:53
. 44 Krossman Vicky 41 F 24:05
. 45 Packham Adam 32 M 24:12
. 46 Kremer Myron 153 M 24:22
. 47 Steadman Katie 31 F 24:30
. 48 Gravatt Glenn 53 M 24:33
. 49 Gonzales Jose 29 M 24:33
. 50 Saljuki Kamran 25 M 24:43
. 51 Ubert Camryn 9 F 24:43
. 52 Adams April 36 F 24:44
. 53 Osuch Bill 97 M 24:52
. 54 Feathers Amy 31 F 25:04
. 55 Horton Brandon 28 M 25:05
. 56 Robb Ann 47 F 25:08
. 57 Robinson Hanna 24 F 25:16
. 58 Tenney Kenneth 45 M 25:17
. 59 King Andy 14 M 25:31
. 60 Layman Hunter 15 M 25:32
. 61 Moss Brad 45 M 25:36
. 62 Algera Bonnie 34 F 25:41
. 63 Hall Rebecca 36 F 25:41
. 64 Dolphin Jeremy 32 M 25:46
. 65 Lane Alex 25 M 25:52
. 66 Mayhew Ed 65 M 25:56
. 67 Walters Jamey 35 M 25:57
. 68 Lockhart David 37 M 26:01
. 69 Layman Brad 17 M 26:02
. 70 Morris Doug 72 M 26:07
. 71 Quinnelly Mike 55 M 26:15
. 72 Black Dave 47 M 26:16
. 73 Black Tracey 48 F 26:18
. 74 Powers Bill 54 M 26:20
. 75 Spray Jeff 32 M 26:23
. 76 Bell Steven 13 M 26:26
. 77 Braig Connie 41 F 26:27
. 78 Wingfield Randy 65 M 26:31
. 79 Murphy Heather 25 F 26:37
. 80 Bell Jason 24 M 26:37
. 81 Morris Ethan 9 M 26:48
. 82 Schrank McKenzie 13 F 26:49
. 83 Schrank Alec 12 M 25:50
. 84 Peddicord Herb 51 M 26:56
. 85 Rigsby Linda 42 F 26:57
. 86 Schwentker Nicholas 10 M 27:11
. 87 Lockhart Israel 15 M 27:14
. 88 Bresnan John 12 M 27:27
. 89 Biller Jerry 40 M 27:36
. 90 Lockhart Stewart 41 M 27:40
. 91 Dale Jack 12 M 27:43
. 92 Braig Kyle 12 M 27:52
. 93 Duane Randy 47 M 27:54
. 94 Couillard Olivia 9 F 28:23
. 95 Smoltz Don 49 M 28:25
. 96 Plourde Mary 44 F 28:39
. 97 Quinnelly Cindy 52 F 28:53
. 98 Eckert Michael 19 M 29:01
. 99 Smaltz Teresa 12 F 29:02
. 100 Sturm Herb 60 M 29:07
. 101 Grainger Ed 66 M 29:18
. 102 Scholder Elizabeth 51 F 29:26
. 103 Day Kristen 41 F 29:52
. 104 Hawkins Linda 50 F 30:00
. 105 Nightingale Holly 31 F 30:01
. 106 Snyder Emily 14 F 30:01
. 107 Halbert Chris 47 M 30:31
. 108 Beegen Mike 46 M 30:38
. 109 Krossman Brooke 18 F 31:11
. 110 Brown Tim 61 M 31:17
. 111 Vartey Marisa 30 F 31:28
. 112 Heavner Lisa 32 F 31:43
. 113 Shade Jacob 12 M 31:49
. 114 Masi Judy 51 F 32:24
. 115 Owens Tara 16 F 32:50
. 116 Dale Erik 9 M 32:55
. 117 Dale Lisa 47 F 32:55
. 118 Heavner Vernon 31 M 32:59
. 119 McCarthy Terry 75 M 33:01
. 120 Mayhew Mary 65 F 33:04
. 121 Justice Nikki 11 F 33:06
. 122 Hall Robert 43 M 33:14
. 123 Justice Natasha 13 F 33:26
. 124 Chiment Michael 58 M 33:31
. 125 Gurtler Bobby 75 M 33:52
. 126 Edick Austin 11 M 33:58
. 127 Robbins Michelle 39 F 34:02
. 128 Justice Aylton 9 M 34:14
. 129 Justice John 43 M 34:25
. 130 Sturm Mary 60 F 34:25
. 131 Wright Dianne 55 F 35:02
. 132 Schwentker Mary 46 F 35:11
. 133 Luttrell Glenn 68 M 35:16
. 134 Specht Nancy 58 F 35:30
. 135 Haft Merissa 31 F 35:42
. 136 Hughes Janet 73 F 35:44
. 137 Ubert Maggie 7 F 36:23
. 138 Volpone Joey 10 M 36:31
. 139 Krossman Dalton 7 M 36:45
. 140 Blake Christy 29 F 37:10
. 141 Rappa Arin 31 F 37:12
. 142 Anderson Nicole 33 F 37:31
. 143 Beegen Janet 49 F 37:32
. 144 Couillard Sandra 43 F 38:50
. 145 McKee Sharon 52 F 39:20
. 146 Grosz Paul 61 M 39:57
. 147 Snyder Colleen 54 F 40:29
. 148 Smith Rachel 29 F 41:49
. 149 Hornbaker Jillian 31 F 42:17
. 150 Hornbaker Jennifer 33 F 42:17
. 151 Rippey Caleb 11 M 42:39
. 152 Rippey Sabrina 12 F 44:46
. 153 Duncan Elizabeth 57 F 48:08
. 154 Schwentker Andy 46 M 49:07
. 155 Schwentker Drew 7 M 49:34
. 156 Nichols Michael 6 M 50:25
. 157 Nichols Jada 40 F 50:26
. 158 Mills Nancy 63 F 52:22
. 159 Guess Shirley 69 F 52:52
. Course Approx. 3.3 miles

Volunteers: Julie Kerby, The Dred Pirate James Kerby, The Comely Wench Aly Kerby, Peggy Duvall, Steven Trayer, Janioun Ubert
Special Thanks to: John Shelburne, Nancy Specht, Terrie Leckie, David Black